2020 March Plan

2020 March plan of Seelagawesi Thero වැල්ලවත්තේ සීලගවේසී හිමි has been scheduled. You may also have the benefit of it. May everyone be happy, healthy, peaceful and content!


Access the full program here

DateTimeProgram
1/3/202010.00 amAlms Giving and chanting Pirith
SundayDinushi Doo, Gohagoda, Katugastota
6.30 pmChanting Sacca Vibhanga Sutta
Aluthnuwara Bodhiya
Mawanella
2/3/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Dhamma Discussion
MondayHemantha & Dulani
Wattala
5.00 amAdhishtana Pooja
Kande Viharaya, Aluthgama
3/3/2020
Tuesday
4/3/20207.15 amMetta Meditation & Chanting Bojjhanga
WednesdayRanwan Bodhiya, Kandy
10.30 amAlms Giving and Chanting Pirith
Oshada and Rahul
Dharmashoka Mawatha, Aruppola, Kandy
4.30 pmChanting Pirith
Nayani Paranamana Akka
Wattegama
5/3/2020
Thursday
6/3/2020Dharmashoka Children Visit
FridaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
7/3/20208.00 amSuvisi Maha Guna Dehena
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
Residential Meditation Program
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
8/3/2020Residential Meditation Program
SundayRescue two cows
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
9/3/2020Full Moon Poyaday Program
MondaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
10/3/20209.00 amSpiritual Healing
TuesdayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Karugastota
11/3/202010.00 amAlms Giving and Chanting Pirith
WednesdayKanchana Diddeniya, Menikhinna
Birthday of her mother
2.30 pmChanting Pirith and Gilanpasa
Devanarayana, Kadugannawa
5.00 pmDhamma Discussion and Meditation
Kanishka and Dhanushka
Kengalla
12/3/202010.00 amAlms Giving and Chanting Pirith
ThursdayMely Dharmaaena, Kandy
3.00 pmChanting Pirith
Mother of Dr. Sameera,
Pellandeniya, Kurunegala
6.30 pmChanting Pirith
Mother of Ayomi
Isuru Pedesa, Colombo Road, Kurunegala
13/3/202010.00 amPreparing Naveenodaya Oil
FridayJaya Edussuriya, Wadduwa
4.00 pmChanting Sacca Vibhanga Sutta
Mala Akka, Panadura
14/3/20208.30 amMeditation Program for Children and Alms Giving
SaturdayRatmale Vidyalaya, Kurunegala
Sameera & Ayomi
3.30 pmDhamma Discussion of Thathagatha Bala
Pulinathalaramaya
Nawalapitiya
15/3/20202.30 amTelepathic Healing Program
SundayUpali Ayya & Kumari Nangi
Elkaduwa Road, Wattegama
16/3/2020Fasting with Practice of Araham Araham Araham
Monday
17/3/2020Fasting with Practice of Araham Araham Araham
Tuesday
18/3/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Buduguna Ashirwadaya
WednesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
19/3/202010.00 amAlms Giving and Chanting Pirith
ThursdayPre-school of Nilmini Benaragama
3.30 pmBuduguna Ashirwadaya
The Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
20/3/20209.00 amSpiritual Healing
FridayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Karugastota
Aroshi and family stay
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
21/3/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Buduguna Ashirwadaya
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
7.30 pmMeditation & Satipattana Chanting
Lakmal Gunathilake
Walawwatte, Mawanella
22/3/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Chanting Pirith
SundayNandana Rajawardena, Kegalle
5.00 pmMaithri Dehena
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
23/3/2020
Monday
24/3/2020
Tuesday
25/3/2020
Wednesday
26/3/2020
Thursday
27/3/202010.00 amAlms Giving and Buduguna Ashirwadaya
FridaySaman Weeramuni,
Wawinna, Wattegama
28/3/2020
Saturday
29/3/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Meditation
SundaySandun Arana Senasanaya, Knuckleswatte
30/3/20209.00 amSpiritual Healing
MondayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Karugastota
31/3/20203.30 pmChanting Girimananda Sutta
TuesdayThe Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy

2020 January plan

2020 January plan of Seelagawesi Thero වැල්ලවත්තේ සීලගවේසී හිමි has been scheduled. You may also have the benefit of it. May everyone be happy, healthy, peaceful and content!

Access the program here

DateTimeProgram
1/1/20207.15 amMetta Meditation & Chanting Bojjhanga
WednesdayRanwan Bodhiya, Kandy
10.30 amAlms Giving & Buduguna Ashirwadaya
Sister of Tharanga, Udaperadeniya
2/1/20202.00 pmDistribution of School Items for Children
ThursdaySandun Arana Senasanaya, Knuckleswatte
3/1/2020
Friday
4/1/202010.00 amSome friends Visit Sandun Arana
Saturday
5/1/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Chanting Pirith
SundayGayani Amarasinghe
Gampola
6.30 pmChanting Sacca Vibhanga Sutta
Aluthnuwara Bodhiya
Mawanella
6/1/202010.00 amAlms Giving & Tipariwatta Meditation
MondayPushpa Wimalasena
Kundsale
2.00 pmSpiritual Healing
Nissarana, Gohagoda Road, Karugastota
6.30 pmDhamma Discussion and Metta Meditation
Aroshi Poornima, Mapanawathura, Kandy
7/1/202010.30 amAlms Giving & Metta Chanting
TuesdayNIsha & Palitha, Mawilmada, Kandy
3.30 pmChanting Girimananda Sutta
The Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
8/1/2020Residential Meditation Program
WednesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
9/1/2020Residential Meditation Program
ThursdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
10/1/2020Full Moon Poyaday Program
FridaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
11/1/2020Residential Meditation Program
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
4.00 pmDhamma Talks of Dasabala Gnana
Nawalapitiya
12/1/20209.00 amPregnant Mothers’ Dhamma Program
SundayEdussuriya Ayya & Jaya Akka
Pohaddaramulla, Wadduwa
13/1/202010.00 amMetta Viharana & Alms Giving
MondayPriyadarshani Rajapakse
Bowalawatte, Kandy
14/1/2020
Tuesday
15/1/20208.30amChanting Bojjhanga Piritha 21 times
WednesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
6.30 pmMetta Viharana
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
16/1/20208.30 amContribution for Paeditric Surgey Unit
ThursdayGeneral Hospital, Kandy
10.30 amThird Month Alms Giving of mother
Harini Daluwatte, Kandy
3.30 pmBuduguna Ashirwadaya
The Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
17/1/20209.00 amSpiritual Healing
FridayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Karugastota
18/1/20207.30 pmMeditation & Satipattana Chanting
SaturdayLakmal Gunathilake
Walawwatte, Mawanella
19/1/20209.00 amPregnant Mothers’ Dhamma Program
SundayHorowpothana
3.00 pmMeditation with Venura
Jethawanaramaya, Anuradhapura
20/1/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Thipariwatta Meditation
MondayN.S. Weerakoon, Anuradhapura
21/1/2020
Tuesday
22/1/2020
Wednesday
23/1/2020
Thursday
24/1/2020
Friday
25/1/2020
Saturday
26/1/202010.30 amAlms Giving and Metta Viharana
SundayRescue a cow
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte, Thawalantenna
27/1/20209.00 amSpiritual Healing
MondayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Karugastota
28/1/202010.00 amAlms Giving for Maha Sangha
TuesdayMeegalewa Arannya
29/1/2020Dhamma Program
WednesdayAnuradhapura
30/1/202010.30 amAlms Giving by Menuka
ThursdaySri Sumedha Meditation Centre, Gomaraya
31/1/2020
Friday

2019 December plan

2019 December Program of Seelagawesi Thero වැල්ලවත්තේ සීලගවේසී හිමි has been scheduled. You may also have the benefit of it. May everyone be happy, healthy, peaceful and content!

Access the program here

DateTimeProgram
13/12/2019Leave Perth – Australia for Sri Lanka
Friday
14/12/20193.30 pmMetta Viharana & Bojjhanga Chanting
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
15/12/20199.00 pmDistribution of shoes & school bags
SundayBeddegama Kanishta Vidyalaya
Beddegama
16/12/20199.00 amSpiritual Healing
MondayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
17/12/20193.30 pmChanting Girimananda Sutta
TuesdayThe Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
18/12/2019
Wednesday
19/12/2019
Thursday
20/12/2019
Friday
21/12/20197.30 pmMeditation & Dhammapada Discussion
SaturdayLakmal Gunathilake
Walawwatte, Mawanella
22/12/201911.00 amRescue two cows
SundaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
3.30 pmJaya Piritha Dehena
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
23/12/2019
Monday
24/12/2019
Tuesday
25/12/2019
Wednesday
26/12/20193.30 pmBuduguna Ashirwadaya
ThursdayThe Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
Donation for Mihinthale hospital.
Birthday of daughter of Dilhani
27/12/20199.00 amSpiritual Healing
FridayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
28/12/20197.30 amChanting Phuttassa Loka Dhammehi 108 times
SaturdayMahiyangana Chaithya
Mahiyanganaya
3.30 pmMetta Chanting & Buduguna Ashirwadaya
Muthiyangana Raja Maha Viharaya,
Badulla
29/12/201910.30 amDanaya and Metta Viharana
SundayUdana & Doo Akki
Battaramulla
30/12/2019
Monday
31/12/2019
Tuesday

2019 October Program

2019 October Program of Seelagawesi Thero වැල්ලවත්තේ සීලගවේසී හිමි has been scheduled. You may also have the benefit of it. May everyone be happy, healthy, peaceful and content!

Access the program from this link

DateTimeProgram
1/10/201910.30 amSanjeewa, Gayan & family visit
TuesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya,
Knuckleswatte, Gomaraya
6.30 pmChant Healing for Kelum
Rasadi Anupama,
Pundalu oya, Pundalu oya,
2/10/20197.15 amMetta Meditation & Chanting Bojjhanga
WednesdayRanwan Bodhiya, Kandy
10.30 pmAlms Giving and Chanting Akkoccimam 36 times
Dr. Amali, Aniwatte, Kandy.
5.00 pmChanting Pirith and Dhamma Discussion
Kavinda Thennakoon
3/10201910.30 amAlms Giving for birthday
ThursdayEresha Suriyabandara
Mount-lavenia
4/10/20199.00 amSpiritual Healing
FridayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
5/10/20199.00 amPregnant Mothers Dhamma Program
SaturdayElkaduwa Road, Wattegama
4.30 pmChantinng Pirith & Buduguna Ashirwadaya
Inoka Ratnnayake, Peradeniya
5.00 pmMrs. Malalasuriya visits for healing
Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
6/10/20198.30 amMeditation & Dhamma Discussion
SundayUpali Ayya & Kumari Nangi
Elkaduwa Road, Wattegama
6.30 pmChanting Sacca Vibhanga Sutta
Aluthnuwara Bodhiya
Mawanella
7/10/2019!0.30 amAlms Giving & Chanting Pirith
MondaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
8/10/2019
Tuesday
9/10/201910.30 amAlms Giving & Chanting Pirith
WednesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
10/10/20196.00 amVisit some Children
ThursdayAddhittana Pooja
Mahiyanganaya
11/10/2019Residential Meditation Program
FridaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
12.00 pmRescue a cow
12/10/2019Residential Meditation Program
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
Pindapatha Danaya
13/10/2019Vap Full Moon Poyaday Program
SundaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
14/10/20199.00 amSpiritual Healing
MondayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
15/10/20193.30 pmChanting Girimananda Sutta
TuesdayThe Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
16/10/201910.30 amAlms Giving
WednesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
Vindya Warakagoda and her friend
Sandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
17/10/2019Vindya Warakagoda and her friend
ThursdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
18/10/201910.30 amChanting pirith & Alms Giving
FridayRandeewa, Chathumi & Heyleen
Prime Resedence, Ethulkotte
4.00 pmBanawara Chanting 1
Deepika Dharmapriya
Kotuwegoda, Rajagiriya
19/10/201910.00 amChanting Pirith and Alms Giving
SaturdayDamith Atthanayake, Hokandara
7.30 pmMeditation & Dhammapada Discussion
Lakmal Gunathilake
Walawwatte, Mawanella
20/10/201910.30 amAlms Giving & Metta Viharana
SundayPrasanna Jayasinghe, Balangoda
21/10/2019
Monday
22/10/2019
Tuesday
23/10/201910.30 amAlms Giving and Buduguna Ashirwadaya
WednesdaySoorya Sathyangani, Katunayake
24/10/20193.30 pmBuduguna Ashirwadaya
ThursdayThe Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy
25/10/20199.00 amSpiritual Healing
FridayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
26/10/201910.30 amAlms Giving
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte
27/10/201910.30 amAlms Giving and Metta Viharana
SundayBirthday of Kaveesha, Mawathagama
28/10/2019
Monday
29/10/2019
Tuesday
30/10/2019
Wednesday
31/10/2019
Thursday

2019 September Program

2019 September Program of Seelagawesi Thero වැල්ලවත්තේ සීලගවේසී හිමි has been scheduled. You may also have the benefit of it. May everyone be happy, healthy, peaceful and content!

Access the program from this link

 

Date

Time

Program

     

1/9/2019

8.30 am

Sameera & Family Visit

Sunday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya,

   

Knuckleswatte, Gomaraya

     
 

6.30 pm

Chanting Sacca Vibhanga Sutta

   

Aluthnuwara Bodhiya

   

Mawanella

     
     

2/9/2019

9.00 am

Spiritual Healing

Monday

 

Nissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota

     

3/9/2019

7.00 am

Meditation Program

Tuesday

 

Mahaweliseya, Kothmale

     
 

7.30 pm

Dhamma Discussion

   

Lakmal – Working place, Ratmalana

     

4/9/2019

7.15 am

Metta Meditation & Chanting Bojjhanga

Wednesday

 

Ranwan Bodhiya, Kandy

     
 

10.30 am

Alms Giving & Dhamma Discussion

   

Tiparivattam Dwadasakaram

   

Deepa Keerthiratne, Uplands, Kandy

     

5/9/2019

10.30 am

Alms Giving and Dukkappattaca Dehena

Thursday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

6/9/2019

10.30 am

Alms Giving and Chanting Owada Patimokka

Friday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

7/9/2019

!0.30 am

Alms Giving & Chanting Pirith

Saturday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

8/9/2019

10.30 am

Alms Giving

Sunday

 

Sameera & Ayomi

   

Kurunegala

     

9/9/2019

   

Monday

   
     

10/9/2019

   

Tuesday

   
     

11/9/2019

   

Wednesday

   
     

12/9/2019

9.00 am

Spiritual Healing

Thursday

 

Nissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota

     

13/9/2019

 

Binara Full Moon Poyaday Program

Friday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

14/9/2019

10.00 am

Alms Giving

Saturday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     
 

3.00 pm

Metta Viharana & Bojjhanga Chanting

   

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

15/9/2019

10.30 am

Alms Giving

Sunday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     
 

4.00 am

Educational Program

   

Birthday of Isiri Doo

   

Watapuluwa, Kandy

     

16/9/2019

9.30 am

Meditation Program

Monday

 

Mihinthale

   

for birthday of Dhanushi Ubayaratne

     

17/9/2019

   

Tuesday

   
     

18/9/2019

   

Wednesday

   
     

19/9/2019

3.30 pm

Buduguna Ashirwadaya

Thursday

 

The Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy

     
     

20/9/2019

   

Friday

   
     

21/9/2019

7.30 pm

Meditation & Dhammapada Discussion

Saturday

 

Lakmal Gunathilake

   

Walawwatte, Mawanella

     

22/9/2019

   

Sunday

   
     

23/9/2019

9.00 am

Spiritual Healing

Monday

 

Nissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota

     

24/9/2019

10.30 am

Alms Giving and Chanting Pirith

Tuesday

 

Dil Perera, Kundasale

     
 

3.30 pm

Chanting Girimananda Sutta

   

The Temple of Tooth Relic, Kandy

     

25/9/2019

   

Wednesday

   
     

26/9/2019

   

Thursday

   
     

27/9/2019

 

Residential Meditation Program

Friday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

28/9/2019

 

Residential Meditation Program

Saturday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

   

Rev. Sagarasumana would conduct morning program.

     
 

10.00 am

Alms givng for birthday of Lakmal Malli

   

Walawwatte, Mawanella

     

29/9/2019

 

Residential Meditation Program

Sunday

 

Sandun Arana Senasanaya

   

Knuckleswatte

     

30/9/2019

10.30 am

Chanting Pirith and Alms Giving

Monday

 

Kaikawala, Matale

2019 April Program

2019 April Program of Seelagawesi Thero වැල්ලවත්තේ සීලගවේසී හිමි has been scheduled. You may also have the benefit of it. May everyone be happy, healthy, peaceful and content!

Access the program from this link

DateTimeProgram
1/4/201910.00 amAlms Giving and chanting Pirith
MondayThanuja Dharmasena
Nugegoda
2/4/2019
Tuesday
3/4/20197.15 amMetta Meditation & Chanting Bojjhanga
WednesdayRanwan Bodhiya, Kandy
4/4/2019Chanting Pirith
ThursdayMandaram Nuwara
5/4/201910.00 amAlms giving at Sandun Arana
FridayBy Rizana & Family
Birthday of Rimza
6/4/201910.00 amAlms Giving
SaturdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte,
12.30 pmRescue a cow
7/4/20198.30 amMeditation & Dhamma Discussion
SundayUpali Ayya & Kumari Nangi
Elkaduwa Road, Wattegama
10.30 amDistribution of Computers
Upali Ayya & Kumari Nangi
Elkaduwa Road, Wattegama
6.30 pmChanting Sacca Vibhanga Sutta
Aluthnuwara Bodhiya
Mawanella
8/4/20199.00 amSpiritual Healing
MondayNissarana, Gohagoda Road, Katugastota
9/4/20194.00 pmBanawara Chanting 3
TuesdayDeepika Dharmapriya
Kotuwegoda, Rajagiriya
10/4/201910.00 amAlms Giving
WednesdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte`, Thawalantenna
11/4/201910.00 amAlms Giving
ThursdaySandun Arana Senasanaya
Knuckleswatte`, Thawalantenna
12/4/2019
Friday
13/4/2019
Saturday
14/4/2019
Sunday
15/4/20196.00 pmChanting Deveni Banawara
MondaySomaratne Amma
George E de Silva Mawatha, Kandy
16/4/2019
Tuesday
17/4/2019
Wednesday
18/4/2019Leave for Malaysia
Thursday
30/4/2019Return to Sri Lanka
Tuesday